1. home About the System System Directory

System Directory

Statewide Directory – UMS People Search

 

System Office Directory

Click on a System Office department name below to see a list of the department contacts.

BOARD OF TRUSTEES


DOUGHTY, Ellen
Administrative Coordinator for Board Operations
973-3211

BIGNEY, Tracy
Clerk
973-3234

CHANCELLOR'S OFFICE

PAGE, James
Chancellor
973-3205

SHAW, Patricia
Executive Assistant
973-3220

FACILITIES OFFICE

CYR, Alan
Project & Fac. Software Manager
973-3341

GAVIN, Chip
Director of Facilities Management and General Services
973-3335

KELLEY, Bill
Risk Manager
973-3331

SAUCIER, Kathryn
Administrative Specialist
973-3334

FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION

ALLEN, Mary
Senior Financial Analyst
973-3355

BENNETT, Scott
Mgr. of Sponsored Programs Accounting
973-3357

EATON, Hope
Financial Analyst
973-3354

ELLIOTT, Tracy
Director of Finance & Controller
973-3252

HAMMOND, Caroline
Cash Management Accountant
973-3316

KING, Nancy
Administrative Specialist
973-3250

KOLVOORD, Greg
Senior Accountant
973-3251

MANNING, Janis
Asst. Director of Accounting
973-3315

MCPHERSON, Joan
Accountant
973-3319

PERRY, Elizabeth
Senior Accountant
973-3312

REYNOLDS, Darla
Director of Accounting
973-3317

ROGERS, Jeanie
Administrative Specialist
973-3350

THOMAS, Patsy
Senior Accountant
973-3253

WELLS, Ashley
Accountant
973-3311

WHITE, Miriam
Dir. of Budget and Financial Analysis
973-3364

WYKE, Rebecca
Vice Chancellor for Finance & Administration & Treasurer
973-3343

GENERAL COUNSEL


LAVOIE, Nina
Senior Associate University Counsel
621-3073

SMITH, Michele
Administrative Specialist
973-3238

THALER, Jeffrey
Assistant General Counsel
228-8539

WILTBANK, J. Kelley
University Counsel
973-3229

GOVERNMENTAL & EXTERNAL AFFAIRS

GILMOUR, Diane
Staff Assistant for Govt. Relations
621-3344

LEONARD, Peggy
Public Relations Manager
973-3245

LOW, Ryan
Executive Director of Governmental & External Affairs
956-0721

HUMAN RESOURCES

APGAR, Susan
System Payroll Manager
973-3321

ARMSTRONG, Kathleen ‘Kitty’
Human Resources Coordinator
973-3369

BENNETT, Jan
System Payroll Specialist
973-3320

BROWN, Jean
Administrative Specialist
973-3386

CALLAWAY, Mary
Benefits Specialist
973-3318

DEC, Lynda
Chief Human Resources Officer
973-3202

DOBRES, Sally
Associate Director & Director of Equity & Diversity
973-3372

ELLIS, Richard
Human Resources Project Manager
973-3336

FRISCH, Amber
System Payroll Specialist
973-3320

HASKELL, Brenda
HR Investigations Coordinator
973-3225

LUNDY, Noah
Labor Relations Coordinator
973-3376

MESERVE, Fred
Administrative Specialist
973-3325

RICHARD, Tony
Director of Employee Benefits
973-3379

ROSA, Rachel
HR Information Specialist
973-3381

ROY, Suzanne
Coordinator, System-wide Health Improvement
228-8151

SCHMELZ, Mark
Director of Labor Relations
973-3375

STROWBRIDGE, April
Senior Benefits Analyst
973-3374

SMITH, Meg
Administrative Specialist
973-3370

WHITNEY, Mary
Administrative Specialist
973-3382

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (US:IT)

THOMPSON, Dick
CIO
UMS
973-3224

IT ACADEMIC TECHNOLOGIES

BALLON, Dianne
Administrative Specialist
USM
780-4280

BELLINO, Jonathan
Media Services Technician
USM
780-4674

BROWN, Chadeverett
Media Services Supervisor
USM
228-8381

COOK, Angela
Manager of Audiovisual and Media Services
USM
780-4280

DRAGE, Sergey
Audiovisual Engineer
UMaine
581-2530

FLETCHER, Clifton
Media Services Manager
UMaine
581-2516

GAGNON, Ryan
System Engineering Specialist
UMA
778-7302

GREGORY, John
Executive Director of Information Technologies
UMaine
581-1602

HANEY, Richard
Media Services Technician
UMaine
581-2517

MATIS, Michael
UMM
255-1426

OWEN, Jeremy
Media Services Technician
USM
780-4882

PHILBRICK, Paul
Media Services Technician
UMA
621-3343

ROBBINS, Nicolas
Media Services Technician
UMaine
581-2500

SOBCZAK, Robert
Transmission Engineer II
UMA
621-3326

TINER, John
Senior Systems and Design Engineer
UMA
621-3307

TURNER, William
Media Services Technician
USM
780-4674

IT CAMPUS SERVICES

UMaine
ALDEN, Gerry
Network Specialist I
UMaine
581-2670

AUSTIN, Mark
Network Specialist I
UMaine
581-1613

BUBIER, Jonathan
Network Specialist I
UMaine
581-1727

DRAKE, Thomas
Network Specialist II
UMaine
581-1677

GREGORY, John
Executive Director of Information Technologies
UMaine
581-1602

MOODY, Andrew
Manager of Campus Networking
UMaine
581-1592

PEPIN, Robin
Accounting Support Specialist CL3
UMaine
581-1610

WHITNEY, Asgeir
Network Specialist II
UMaine
581-1725

UMA/UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
BAKER, David
System & Network Specialist II
UMS
973-3305

DUBOIS, Lauren
Director UMA/University College IT
UMA
621-3522

MOSZCZENSKI, Stanley
Director, UMA/University College IT
UMA
974-1545

PALEI, Paul
IT Specialist CL2
UMA
621-3475

PEAVEY, Fredrick
Microcomputer Support Specialist
UMA
262-7745

SIBLEY, Bryon
Assistant Information Technology Manager
UMA
262-7740

SMITH, Lloyd
Systems & Network Specialist II
UMA
621-3490

UMF
BRITTAIN, Fredrick
Executive Director for Innovation, Campus Technology and Strategy
UMF
778-7303

GAGNON, Aaron
Assistant Director for Information Technology Service
UMF
621-3387

GIROUX, Devin
Technology Support Specialist/Desktop Services
UMF
778-7490

HAGGAN, Nicole
Technology Support Specialist/Desktop Services
UMF
778-7335

HUPP, Timothy
Educational Multimedia Specialist: Video Production
UMF
778-7445

LECLAIR, Angela
Technology Support Specialist/Communications and Operations
UMF
778-7373

WIGHT, Brian
Manager of Network and Server Systems
UMF
778-7306

UMFK
BELANGER, Joshua
Technology Coordinator
UMFK
834-7815

CYR, Peter
IT Specialist CL1
UMFK
834-7547

DROLET, Arthur
Director of Information Technology Services
UMFK
834-7809

UMM
LEVESQUE, Loni
IT Specialist CL2
UMM
255-1374

MATIS, Michael
Director of Information Technology
UMM
255-1426

UMPI
GREEN, Daren
IT Specialist
UMPI
768-9636

HESTER, Marteen
IT Operations Manager
UMPI
768-9529

KILCOLLINS, Kevin
IT Specialist CL3
UMPI
768-9657

USM
BLAIS, William
Web Design Manager
USM
228-8323

BROWN, Douglas
IT Specialist CL2
USM
780-5471

CAGGIULA, Paula
Computer Support Specialist: LAC
USM
753-6563

CASEY, Chad
Network Support Coordinator
USM
780-4089

COFFIN, Richard
Software Support Specialist/Operations Coordinator
USM
780-5013

CONNORS, James
Administrative Coordinator Card Services
USM
780-5454

FERRANTE, Judith
Manager of Administration and Sales
USM
780-4415

GAGNON, Amanda
Administrative Specialist CL2
USM
561-3518

HOUSER, Stephen
Executive Director for Information Technology
USM
780-4453

KANE, Brenda
Administrative Specialist CL2
USM
780-4945

MCGLAUFLIN, Robin
Web Support Specialist
USM
780-4009

MNGQIBISA, Gift
System Administrator
USM
780-4348

PETTORINI, Marisa
Administrative Specialist CL2
USM
780-4453

ROBINSON, Susan
Assistant Director of Telecommunications
USM
780-4445

SAMMS, Elizabeth
Administrative Clerk
USM
780-4141

SMITH, Jennifer
Software Support Specialist/Operations Coordinator
USM
780-5635

WALSH, Karen
Administrative and Financial Manager
USM
228-8249

IT END-USER TECHNOLOGY

BROKOS, Jerolyn
Technical Services Manager
USM
780-4575

CHURCHILL, Carol
Programmer Analyst/Developer/Sr Tech Training Coord
UMA
621-3040

CYR, James
Associate Director of Networking
USM
780-4456

ECKSTEIN, Peter
Software Support Specialist I
USM
780-4666

ELDRIDGE, David
Software Support Specialist I: Student Labs
USM
780-4029

HOUSER, Stephen
Executive Director for Information Technology
USM
780-4453

KESSLER, James
Software Support Specialist I
USM
780-4029

LALONDE, Daniel
IT Specialist CL3
UMPI
769-9626

POMELOW, Eric
Network Specialist I
UMaine
581-2570

SHEWELL-WOODBURY, Lawrence
Interim Assistant Director of University Computing and Support
USM
753-6568

SOBCZAK, Carol
Assistant Director of Student Computer Services
USM
780-4339

TRAN, Kim
Assistant Network Manager
UMA
621-3485

WALSH, Karen
Administrative and Financial Manager
USM
228-8249

IT ENTERPRISE COMPUTING & APPLICATION SERVICES

ADHIKARI, Suman
Database Administrator-3
UMS
561-3541

ALBERT, Anthony
Software Support Analyst
UMPI
768-9628

ANDERSEN, Peter
Senior Reporting Technical Analyst
UMS
973-3287

ANDERSON, Irelann
Systems Software Analyst
UMS
561-3508

BARNES, Aaron
Manager of Application Support
UMS
561-3514

BERRY, Todd
Programmer/Database Administrator
UMaine
581-1597

BIERCE, Bruce
Computer Programmer/Analyst
USM
780-5735

BISHOP, Calvin
Software Support Analyst
UMS
619-3056

BOGAN, Kasey
Software Support Analyst
UMS
973-3339

BROOKS, Francis
Database Applications Developer II
USM
780-5542

BROWN, John
Software Support Analyst
UMS
973-3214

BYTHER, Matthew
Production Support Lead
UMS
973-3260

CAMPBELL, James
System Administrator I
UMS

CHAISSON, Christine
Analyst Programmer
UMS
973-3277

DETRE, Tod
Network Support Specialist
UMA

EICHEL, Glenn
FirstClass Administrator
UMaine
581-4631

FANG, Xiumei
Database Administrator
UMS
973-3237

FLOOD, Ann
Software Support Analyst
UMS
973-3371

FOSS, Kevin
Software Support Analyst
UMS
973-3344

FREEMAN, Rosemarie
Analyst Programmer
UMaine
581-1632

GAGNON, Christian
Enterprise Systems Engineer
UMS
780-5656

GILFILLAN, William
Director of Internal Reporting
UMS
973-3353

GILMARTIN, Thomas
System Administrator
USM
780-4606

GOFF, Marc
System Administrator
USM
780-4528

GROVER, John
Director, Enterprise Computing and Application Services
UMS
561-3510

HIGGINS, Michael
Senior Analyst Programmer
UMS
973-3358

HIKEL, Kimberly
Software Support Analyst
UMS
973-3295

HILTON, Philip
Web Developer
UMF
778-7853

JENSEN, Jeffrey
Reporting Analyst
UMS
973-3258

JOHNSTON, Emily
Reporting Analyst
UMS
768-9650

LAGASSE, Gary
Manager of Student Systems and Tech Support for Admin Systems
UMS
973-3271

LASTUFKA, Patrice
Senior Analyst/Programmer
UMS
973-3248

MARQUIS, Shara
Senior Analyst Programmer
UMS
973-3368

NEWELL, K Anne
Software Support Analyst
UMS
973-3204

NORTHUP, Drew
Technical Support Specialist
UMS
561-3513

OSNOE, Lori
Analyst Programmer
UMS
973-3290

OUELLETTE, Thomas
Analyst Programmer
UMS
973-3216

PERRY, Robin
Software Support Analyst
UMS
973-3272

POULIN, McLean
Change Management/Systems Security Analyst
UMS
973-3265

SHUFELT, Ursula
Senior Analyst-Programmer
UMS
973-3279

SMITH, Wayne
Systems Software Analyst
UMS
561-3509

ST. PETER, John
Database Administrator Lead
UMS
973-3275

TROESTER, Bonnie
Computer Applications Development Project Manager
USM
780-4421

VAN DINE, Kathryn
Senior Analyst Programmer
UMS
973-3291

VEL, Karpagavalli
Database Administrator
UMS
973-3247

WEI, Helen
Senior Analyst Programmer
UMS
973-3264

WHITE, James
Development Lead
UMS
973-3285

WILLIAMS, Martha
PeopleSoft Analyst/Programmer
UMS
973-3345

IT INFORMATION SECURITY

FORKER, John
Chief Information Security Officer
UMS
973-3293

JORDAN, Troy
Network Systems Security Analyst
UMS
561-3590

TRACY, Chad
Information Security Support Analyst
UMS
973-3351

IT INFRASTRUCTURE

BOYNTON, Todd
Unified Communications Analyst
UMS
561-3549

BRASIER, Stephen
IT Specialist CL2
USM
780-5048

BROOKS, Edward
Telecommunications Pbx Specialist
USM
780-4797

CALDWELL, Natasha
Administrative Specialist CL2
UMS
561-3557

COUSINS, Stephen
Supercomputer Engineer/Administrator
UMS
581-4302

CURTIS, Kimberly
IT Specialist CL2
UMS
561-3560

DAMBOISE, Eric
Senior Communications Specialist
UMS
561-3572

DOW, Terri
Administrative Specialist (Conf) CL2
UMS
561-3502

DUSTIN, Jonathan
Network Specialist III
USM
780-4152

GASPAR, Ami
Advanced Computing Outreach Specialist
UMS
561-3578

GLENN, Brandon
Network Engineer I
UMS
561-3577

GLIDDEN, Jerry
Telecommunications Service Manager
UMaine
581-1606

GRINDLE, Kenneth
Virtualization Administrator – Datacenter Administrator
UMS
561-3556

HENRY, Andrew
Network Operations Center Coordinator
UMS
561-3598

HUSKINS, John
Telecommunications Analyst
UMaine
581-1607

KENNEDY, Lorelei
Administrative Support Supvsr
UMaine
581-1609

KNOWLES, Kent
Telecommunications Specialist II
UMaine
581-9999

LAVOIE, Corey
Senior Communications Specialist
UMS
561-3538

LETOURNEAU, Jeffrey
Executive Director, Networkmaine
UMS
561-3507

MCDONALD, Jason
Network Engineer I
UMS
561-3535

MORGAN, James
Telecommunications Technical Specialist II
USM
780-4066

MURPHY, Michael
Windows Systems Administrator
UMS
561-3559

PARKER, Lori
Administrative Clerk
UMaine
581-1630

PEIRCE, Garret
Network Architect
UMS
561-3539

PERLOFF, Anne
E-Rate Coordinator
UMS
561-3584

RICHARDSON, David
Telecommunications Specialist II
UMaine
581-9970

SCOFIELD, John
Network Engineer I
UMS
561-3551

SOUCY, Ray
Network Engineer I
UMS
561-3526

STEWART, Robert
Telecommunications Manager
UMA
621-3520

STROUT, Susanne
On-site Support Technician
UMS
632-2758

WILSON, Christian
Advanced Computing Data Specialist
UMS

WOOD, Lucas
Network Engineer I
UMS
561-3532

IT POLICY, PLANNING & LEADERSHIP

CARON, Cathy
Administrative Specialist CL2
UMS
973-3261

COX, Alison
Information Technology Project Manager
UMS
973-3286

CYR, Michael
Director, Architecture and Service Management
UMS
973-3390

DOHENY, Sarah
Information Technology Project Manager
UMS
973-3242

MITCHELL, Cindy
Associate Chief Information Officer
UMS
973-3282

SHERMAN, Robin
Director, ITS Project Management Office
UMS
973-3288

IT UNIVERSITY TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT CENTER

CYR, Peter
IT Specialist CL1
UMFK
834-7547

DUBOIS, Lauren
Director UMA/University College IT
UMA
621-3522

DUCHETTE, Josheph
IT Specialist CL2
UMA
621-3323

GOODELL, Floyd
Manager Technology Support Center
UMA
621-3324

GORDON, Laurin
Technical Support Supervisor
UMA
621-3323

GREENE, Valerie (Marcie)
Administrative Specialist CL1
UMaine
581-1638

JOHNSTON, Amanda
Administrative Specialist, CL 1
UMPI
973-3359

POWERS, Bartholemew
IT Specialist CL2
UMA
621-3253

SHELTON, Hilda
Computer Support Specialist
USM
780-4029

YORK, Jeffrey
Computer Support Specialist
USM
780-4506

IT WEB TECHNOLOGIES

BRITTAIN, Fredrick
Executive Director for Innovation, Campus Technology and Strategy
UMF
778-7303

HOLMES, Jami
Web Services Manager
UMF
778-7315

MILLER, Brandy
Web Design Manager
UMF
778-7455

MAIURI, Tiffany
Director of Application Development & Support Services
UMF
778-7548

O’DONNELL, Philip
Manager/Network and Server Systems
UMF
778-7336

TYGER, Daniel
Web Services Manager
UMF
778-7614

ORGANIZATIONAL EFFECTIVENESS

LEIGHTON, Mikel
Administrative Specialist
973-3363

JENKINS, Kim-Marie
LEAN Coordinator
973-3255
441-5483

MITCHELL, Tamara
Director of Organizational Effectiveness
973-3235

STEVENS, Dave
Executive Director of Organizational Effectiveness
973-3259

RECEPTION

DESMARAIS, Nancy
Administrative Specialist
973-3201

SHARED PROCESSING CENTER

BATCHELDER, Kimberly
Data Processing Coordinator
561-3441

BOUCOUVALAS, Janet
Director, Shared Processing Center Operations
561-3436

BROWN, Helen
Data Processing Coordinator
561-3428

CAMPBELL, Jolynn
Student Loan Manager
561-3449

CLAVETTE, Peggy
Staff Associate
561-3434

DING, Yanlin ‘Ellie’
Data Processing Coordinator
561-3429

HALL, Joan
Administrative Assistant I
561-3445

HICKEY, John
Data Processing Coordinator
561-3438

JAMISON, Margaret
Administrative Assistant I
561-3446

JOHNDRO, Laurie
Administrative Assistant I
561-3447

MORIN, Vicki
Data Processing Coordinator
561-3437

NADEAU, Kathy
Data Processing Coordinator
561-3440

ORIFICE, Karen
Administrative Assistant I
561-3448

PELKEY, Cindy
Data Processing Coordinator
561-3439

PERKINS, Stephanie
Records Technician II
561-3443

SCRIBNER, Jasmine
Administrative Assistant I
561-3444

STATE APPROVING AGENCY FOR VETERAN'S EDUCATION

GIPPS, Troy
Coord., New England Troops-to-Teachers Program
888-463-6488

HALEY, Robert
Director
582-2100

PATTERSON, Mary
Administrative Specialist
582-2100

STRATEGIC PROCUREMENT

STUDENT AFFAIRS

LEIGHTON, Mikel
Administrative Specialist
973-3363

REDONNETT, Rosa
Executive Director of Student Affairs
973-3231

Printable “All Systemwide Services” alphabetical phone list (updated 10/1/14)

Printable All Systemwide Services” departmental phone list (updated 10/1/14)

Printable phone list for employees at 16 Central Street (Bangor) location (updated 10/1/14)